USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia Ubatuba Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia Ubatuba Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300mt da Praia Ubatuba Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia

Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

84

Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia

 Wi-Fi
 Private beach

Beach access

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The 2-room Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia boasts a beachfront location just 600 metres from the Anchieta Island State Park. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and a private parking lot at the apartment, which is located in Praia Grande with long, open left-handers with large cutback sections and a fast inside.

The indoor - outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium is 2.2 km from the 60 m² apartment, and the TAMAR Project Ubatuba is approximately a 10-minute drive away. The Cruzeiro Square is 3.3 km from the accommodation.

Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia includes a balcony and a dressing room with air conditioning for utmost comfort. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the apartment.

Within the property, there is a full kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals.

  • Local attractions
  • Praia Vermelha
    1.8 km
  • Praia do Godoi
    4954 km
  • Praia de Fora
    4980 km
  • Praia de Itapecerica
    4315 km
  • Ubatuba Aquarium
    2.3 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    135 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private beach

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access
  • Entertainment
  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Dressing area
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia?

    Guests of Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the indoor - outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Praca do Cruzeiro Public Beach (3.3 km) as well as Projeto TAMAR Ubatuba (3.6 km).
  • What is the price of booking this beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia?

    A stay at this beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia begins at $69.
  • Will I find a parking facility in Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia?

    Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia has complimentary private parking.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia?

    At this beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?

    Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Center Lanches Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Quiosque Calice is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.
  • Are pets allowed in the apartment?

    The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets.
  • Does Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia provides a fully-fitted kitchen.
  • What is the size of this beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia?

    This beachfront Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia is composed of 60 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apartamento Praia Grande Ubatuba 300Mt Da Praia, Brazil

Rua Andorinha Do Mar, 298, Ubatuba, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved